Is Haagen-Dazs Little Cups Caramel Collection 4 pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 13 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter concentrate
  • dulce de leche fresh cream
  • condensed skim milk
  • biscuit & cream fresh cream
  • ice cream portion
  • vanilla caramel brownie fresh cream
  • salted butter
  • butter
  • +5 more

butter concentrate

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+9 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salted CaramelIINGREDIENTS: Fresh cream (29%) (milk), water, sweetened lactose-reduced condensed skim milk, sugar, glucose syrup, sweetened condensed milk, egg yolk, sweetened condensed skim milk, salted butter (milk), coconut oil, butter (milk), salt, emulsifier (lecithins), raising agent (sodium bicarbonate), gelling agent (pectin), vanilla flavour.Contains milk, egg. May contain tree nuts.Ice cream portion contains 15% milk fat.Vanilla Caramel BrownieINGREDIENTS: Fresh cream (30%) (milk), condensed skim milk, sugar, water, sweetened condensed milk, egg yolk, wheat flour, vegetable oils, glucose syrup, fat-reduced cocoa powder, egg, vanilla flavours, maize starch, salt, gelling agent (pectin), raising agent (sodium bicarbonate).Contains milk, egg, wheat, gluten. Ice cream portion contains 15% milk fat. Caramel, Biscuit & Cream INGREDIENTS: Fresh cream (32%) (milk), water, sweetened lactose-reduced condensed skim milk, sugar, wheat flour, sweetened condensed milk, egg yolk, glucose syrup, coconut oil, canola oil, candy sugar syrup, butter concentrate (milk), salt, raising agent (sodium bicarbonate), emulsifier (soy lecithin), cinnamon (0.01%), vanilla flavour. Contains milk, wheat, gluten, egg, soy.Ice cream portion contains 15% milk fat.Dulce De LecheINGREDIENTS: Fresh cream (29%) (milk), condensed skim milk, water, sugar, sweetened condensed milk, egg yolk, glucose syrup, coconut oil, salt, gelling agent (pectin), vanilla flavour.Contain milk, egg.Ice cream portion contains 14% milk fat.

Check Haagen-Dazs Little Cups Caramel Collection 4 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Haagen-Dazs Little Cups Caramel Collection 4 pack is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Ice Cream · Cup

Flavor
SaltySweetVanillaRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go