Is Haagen-Dazs Little Cups Caramel Collection 4 pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg yolk
- sweetened condensed milk
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- sweetened lactose-reduced condensed skim milk
- egg
- 14% milk fat
- dulce de leche fresh cream
- salted carameli fresh cream
- butter concentrate
- lecithins
- butter
- salted butter
- +7 more
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+15 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salted CaramelIINGREDIENTS: Fresh cream (29%) (milk), water, sweetened lactose-reduced condensed skim milk, sugar, glucose syrup, sweetened condensed milk, egg yolk, sweetened condensed skim milk, salted butter (milk), coconut oil, butter (milk), salt, emulsifier (lecithins), raising agent (sodium bicarbonate), gelling agent (pectin), vanilla flavour.Contains milk, egg. May contain tree nuts.Ice cream portion contains 15% milk fat.Vanilla Caramel BrownieINGREDIENTS: Fresh cream (30%) (milk), condensed skim milk, sugar, water, sweetened condensed milk, egg yolk, wheat flour, vegetable oils, glucose syrup, fat-reduced cocoa powder, egg, vanilla flavours, maize starch, salt, gelling agent (pectin), raising agent (sodium bicarbonate).Contains milk, egg, wheat, gluten. Ice cream portion contains 15% milk fat. Caramel, Biscuit & Cream INGREDIENTS: Fresh cream (32%) (milk), water, sweetened lactose-reduced condensed skim milk, sugar, wheat flour, sweetened condensed milk, egg yolk, glucose syrup, coconut oil, canola oil, candy sugar syrup, butter concentrate (milk), salt, raising agent (sodium bicarbonate), emulsifier (soy lecithin), cinnamon (0.01%), vanilla flavour. Contains milk, wheat, gluten, egg, soy.Ice cream portion contains 15% milk fat.Dulce De LecheINGREDIENTS: Fresh cream (29%) (milk), condensed skim milk, water, sugar, sweetened condensed milk, egg yolk, glucose syrup, coconut oil, salt, gelling agent (pectin), vanilla flavour.Contain milk, egg.Ice cream portion contains 14% milk fat.
Check Haagen-Dazs Little Cups Caramel Collection 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haagen-Dazs Little Cups Caramel Collection 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Reese's Dark Thins Share Pack Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups Share Pack. 7.37 oz Pouch
Haagen-Dazs Raspberry Frozen Sorbet - 14oz
Marzetti Dip, Caramel, Singles, Classic, Snack Size, 6 Pack
Snack Pack Chocolate Pudding Cups 4-3.25 oz Cups
Where to buy
Haagen-Dazs Little Cups Caramel Collection 4 pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Cup


