Is Haagen-Dazs Little Cups Caramel Collection 4 pack Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salted CaramelIINGREDIENTS: Fresh cream (29%) (milk), water, sweetened lactose-reduced condensed skim milk, sugar, glucose syrup, sweetened condensed milk, egg yolk, sweetened condensed skim milk, salted butter (milk), coconut oil, butter (milk), salt, emulsifier (lecithins), raising agent (sodium bicarbonate), gelling agent (pectin), vanilla flavour.Contains milk, egg. May contain tree nuts.Ice cream portion contains 15% milk fat.Vanilla Caramel BrownieINGREDIENTS: Fresh cream (30%) (milk), condensed skim milk, sugar, water, sweetened condensed milk, egg yolk, wheat flour, vegetable oils, glucose syrup, fat-reduced cocoa powder, egg, vanilla flavours, maize starch, salt, gelling agent (pectin), raising agent (sodium bicarbonate).Contains milk, egg, wheat, gluten. Ice cream portion contains 15% milk fat. Caramel, Biscuit & Cream INGREDIENTS: Fresh cream (32%) (milk), water, sweetened lactose-reduced condensed skim milk, sugar, wheat flour, sweetened condensed milk, egg yolk, glucose syrup, coconut oil, canola oil, candy sugar syrup, butter concentrate (milk), salt, raising agent (sodium bicarbonate), emulsifier (soy lecithin), cinnamon (0.01%), vanilla flavour. Contains milk, wheat, gluten, egg, soy.Ice cream portion contains 15% milk fat.Dulce De LecheINGREDIENTS: Fresh cream (29%) (milk), condensed skim milk, water, sugar, sweetened condensed milk, egg yolk, glucose syrup, coconut oil, salt, gelling agent (pectin), vanilla flavour.Contain milk, egg.Ice cream portion contains 14% milk fat.

Check Haagen-Dazs Little Cups Caramel Collection 4 pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Haagen-Dazs Little Cups Caramel Collection 4 pack is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Ice Cream · Cup

Flavor
SaltySweetVanillaRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go