Is Haagen-Dazs Ice Cream Classic Collection 95mL x 4 pack Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- vanilla flavour
vanilla flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Belgian Chocolate: Fresh Cream (27%) (Milk), Sugar, Condensed Skim Milk, Water, Cocoa Mass, Egg Yolk, Butter Oil (Milk), Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Flavour, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin). Vanilla:Fresh Cream (39%) (Milk), Condensed Skim Milk, Sugar, Water, Egg Yolk, Vanilla Flavour. Salted Caramel:Fresh Cream (29%) (Milk), Water, Sweetened Lactose-Reduced Condensed Skim Milk, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk, Salted Butter (Milk), Coconut Oil, Butter (Milk), Salt, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Vanilla Flavour. Strawberries & Cream:Fresh Cream (35%) (Milk), Condensed Skim Milk, Strawberries (21%), Sugar, Egg Yolk, Water.
Check Haagen-Dazs Ice Cream Classic Collection 95mL x 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haagen-Dazs Ice Cream Classic Collection 95mL x 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Haagen-Dazs Ice Cream Classic Collection 95mL x 4 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


