No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Haagen Dazs Mint Chip Ice Cream, Gluten Free, Kosher, 14 oz Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image

Description

Refreshing mint flavored ice cream with a creamy, dense texture studded with irregular chocolate chips; commonly served scooped into bowls, sandwiched between cookies, or used as a topping for desserts. Customers often note pronounced mint intensity, rich creaminess, sizable chocolate pieces, and consistent premium quality across purchases and steady texture.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mint Ice Cream: Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Skim Milk (Lactose Reduced), Corn Syrup, Egg Yolks, Salt, Natural Mint Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Chocolate Flavored Chips: Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Butter Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor

Check Haagen Dazs Mint Chip Ice Cream, Gluten Free, Kosher, 14 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Haagen Dazs Mint Chip Ice Cream, Gluten Free, Kosher, 14 oz is available at 10 retailers

Central MarketGiant EagleJewel-OscoRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerVonsWalmart

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Dairy Free? Haagen Dazs Mint Chip Ice Cream, Gluten Free, Kosher, 14 oz | Spoonful