Is Häagen-Dazs Non-Dairy Peanut Butter Chocolate Fudge Frozen Dessert Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich peanut butter and dark chocolate-fudge flavors combine with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel interrupted by thick fudge ribbons; consumers commonly scoop for bowls, sundaes, or baking use. Review themes note satisfying flavor balance and indulgent texture, with occasional comments about sweetness level and meltiness during storage or serving and portability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SUGAR, PEANUT OIL, COCONUT OIL, SALT), GLUCOSE, FUDGE (SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, COCOA, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), SUGAR, PECTIN, DEXTROSE.

Check Häagen-Dazs Non-Dairy Peanut Butter Chocolate Fudge Frozen Dessert against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Häagen-Dazs Non-Dairy Peanut Butter Chocolate Fudge Frozen Dessert is available at 8 retailers

LoblawsMetroZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartIndependent City MarketFortinosGrocery Gateway

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go