Is Haagen-Dazs Pistachio & Cream Ice Cream Tub 420ml Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pistachio paste
- almond pieces
- pistachio pieces
- coconut
pistachio paste
Dietitian notePistachios are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Cream (30%), Condensed Skimmed Milk , Sugar, Water, Egg Yolk, Glucose Syrup, Pistachio Pieces (2.8%), Almond Pieces (2.8%), Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Coconut), Sweetened Condensed Milk , Pistachio Paste (1%), Salt, Gelling Agent (Pectins), Emulsifier (Lecithins)
Check Haagen-Dazs Pistachio & Cream Ice Cream Tub 420ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haagen-Dazs Pistachio & Cream Ice Cream Tub 420ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


