Is Haagen Dazs Rum Salt Caramel & Biscuit Ice Cream 460Ml Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural rum flavouring
- natural flavouring
- natural vanilla flavourings
natural rum flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Cream (32.2%), Condensed Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Water, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Wheat Flour, Egg Yolk, Coconut Oil, Salted Butter, Concentrated Butter, Glucose Syrup, Rum (0.3%), Salt, Molasses, Natural Vanilla Flavourings, Natural Rum Flavouring, Natural Flavouring, Thickener (Pectins), Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate) .
Check Haagen Dazs Rum Salt Caramel & Biscuit Ice Cream 460Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haagen Dazs Rum Salt Caramel & Biscuit Ice Cream 460Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
HAAGEN-DAZS Ice Cream, Vanilla, 14 fl. oz. Cup | No GMO Ingredients | No rBST | Gluten Free
Rebel Salted Caramel Ice Cream
Where to buy
Haagen Dazs Rum Salt Caramel & Biscuit Ice Cream 460Ml is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


