Is Haagen Dazs Salted Caramel Ice Cream Stick Bar 3X80ml Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural vanilla flavouring
natural vanilla flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Fresh Cream (26%), Sugar, Lactose Reduced Condensed Skimmed Milk, Cocoa Butter, Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Egg Yolk, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Butter, Butter Oil, Coconut Oil, Salt, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate)
Check Haagen Dazs Salted Caramel Ice Cream Stick Bar 3X80ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haagen Dazs Salted Caramel Ice Cream Stick Bar 3X80ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
HAAGEN-DAZS Ice Cream, Vanilla, 14 fl. oz. Cup | No GMO Ingredients | No rBST | Gluten Free
Where to buy
Haagen Dazs Salted Caramel Ice Cream Stick Bar 3X80ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Stick


