Is Haagen Dazs Strawberry Ice Cream Topped With White Chocolate Curls, Raspberry Sauce and Cookie Pieces Butter Cookie Cones, Strawberry Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- skim milk
- butter
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, SUGAR, SKIM MILK, WHEAT FLOUR, STRAWBERRY PUREE, BUTTER, RASPBERRY PUREE, COCONUT OIL, EGG YOLKS, SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR RAPESEED OIL, COCOA BUTTER¹, MILK, LOWFAT COCOA¹, BROWN SUGAR, EGG, SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CARAMELIZED SUGAR SYRUP, CHOCOLATE, PECTIN, COCOA¹, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA.
Check Haagen Dazs Strawberry Ice Cream Topped With White Chocolate Curls, Raspberry Sauce and Cookie Pieces Butter Cookie Cones, Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haagen Dazs Strawberry Ice Cream Topped With White Chocolate Curls, Raspberry Sauce and Cookie Pieces Butter Cookie Cones, Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Haagen-Dazs Ice Cream Chocolate Peanut Butter - 14 Fl. Oz.
DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH WHITE CHOCOLATE SHORTCAKE LAYERED WITH SUCCULENT STRAWBERRY FRUIT FILLING. TOPPED WITH REAL WHIPPED CREAM AND WHITE CHOCOLATEY DRIZZLE., DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES
EVERYTHING BUT THE... A COLLISION OF CHOCOLATE & VANILLA ICE CREAMS MIXED WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE-COVERED TOFFEE PIECES, WHITE CHOCOLATEY CHUNKS & FUDGE-COVERED ALMONDS, EVERYTHING BUT THE...
PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM TOPPED WITH FUDGE, PEANUT BUTTER SAUCE & CHOPPED PEANUT BUTTER CUPS SUNDAE, PEANUT BUTTER
PEANUT BUTTER CUP ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE FUDGE & PEANUT BUTTER RIBBONS & PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


