Is Haagen Dazs Strawberry Ice Cream Topped With White Chocolate Curls, Raspberry Sauce and Cookie Pieces Butter Cookie Cones, Strawberry Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- natural flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, SUGAR, SKIM MILK, WHEAT FLOUR, STRAWBERRY PUREE, BUTTER, RASPBERRY PUREE, COCONUT OIL, EGG YOLKS, SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR RAPESEED OIL, COCOA BUTTER¹, MILK, LOWFAT COCOA¹, BROWN SUGAR, EGG, SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CARAMELIZED SUGAR SYRUP, CHOCOLATE, PECTIN, COCOA¹, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA.
Check Haagen Dazs Strawberry Ice Cream Topped With White Chocolate Curls, Raspberry Sauce and Cookie Pieces Butter Cookie Cones, Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haagen Dazs Strawberry Ice Cream Topped With White Chocolate Curls, Raspberry Sauce and Cookie Pieces Butter Cookie Cones, Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Haagen-Dazs Ice Cream Chocolate Peanut Butter - 14 Fl. Oz.
DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH WHITE CHOCOLATE SHORTCAKE LAYERED WITH SUCCULENT STRAWBERRY FRUIT FILLING. TOPPED WITH REAL WHIPPED CREAM AND WHITE CHOCOLATEY DRIZZLE., DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES
EVERYTHING BUT THE... A COLLISION OF CHOCOLATE & VANILLA ICE CREAMS MIXED WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE-COVERED TOFFEE PIECES, WHITE CHOCOLATEY CHUNKS & FUDGE-COVERED ALMONDS, EVERYTHING BUT THE...
PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM TOPPED WITH FUDGE, PEANUT BUTTER SAUCE & CHOPPED PEANUT BUTTER CUPS SUNDAE, PEANUT BUTTER
PEANUT BUTTER CUP ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE FUDGE & PEANUT BUTTER RIBBONS & PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


