Is Haagen Dazs Strawberry Ice Cream Topped With White Chocolate Curls, Raspberry Sauce and Cookie Pieces Butter Cookie Cones, Strawberry Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- milk
- egg yolks
- skim milk
- cream
- natural flavor
- chocolate
- butter
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, SUGAR, SKIM MILK, WHEAT FLOUR, STRAWBERRY PUREE, BUTTER, RASPBERRY PUREE, COCONUT OIL, EGG YOLKS, SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR RAPESEED OIL, COCOA BUTTER¹, MILK, LOWFAT COCOA¹, BROWN SUGAR, EGG, SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CARAMELIZED SUGAR SYRUP, CHOCOLATE, PECTIN, COCOA¹, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA.
Check Haagen Dazs Strawberry Ice Cream Topped With White Chocolate Curls, Raspberry Sauce and Cookie Pieces Butter Cookie Cones, Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haagen Dazs Strawberry Ice Cream Topped With White Chocolate Curls, Raspberry Sauce and Cookie Pieces Butter Cookie Cones, Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Haagen-Dazs Ice Cream Chocolate Peanut Butter - 14 Fl. Oz.
DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH WHITE CHOCOLATE SHORTCAKE LAYERED WITH SUCCULENT STRAWBERRY FRUIT FILLING. TOPPED WITH REAL WHIPPED CREAM AND WHITE CHOCOLATEY DRIZZLE., DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES
EVERYTHING BUT THE... A COLLISION OF CHOCOLATE & VANILLA ICE CREAMS MIXED WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE-COVERED TOFFEE PIECES, WHITE CHOCOLATEY CHUNKS & FUDGE-COVERED ALMONDS, EVERYTHING BUT THE...
PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM TOPPED WITH FUDGE, PEANUT BUTTER SAUCE & CHOPPED PEANUT BUTTER CUPS SUNDAE, PEANUT BUTTER
PEANUT BUTTER CUP ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE FUDGE & PEANUT BUTTER RIBBONS & PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


