Is Haagen Dazs Strawberry Ice Cream Topped With White Chocolate Curls, Raspberry Sauce and Cookie Pieces Butter Cookie Cones, Strawberry Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, SUGAR, SKIM MILK, WHEAT FLOUR, STRAWBERRY PUREE, BUTTER, RASPBERRY PUREE, COCONUT OIL, EGG YOLKS, SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR RAPESEED OIL, COCOA BUTTER¹, MILK, LOWFAT COCOA¹, BROWN SUGAR, EGG, SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CARAMELIZED SUGAR SYRUP, CHOCOLATE, PECTIN, COCOA¹, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA.
Check Haagen Dazs Strawberry Ice Cream Topped With White Chocolate Curls, Raspberry Sauce and Cookie Pieces Butter Cookie Cones, Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haagen Dazs Strawberry Ice Cream Topped With White Chocolate Curls, Raspberry Sauce and Cookie Pieces Butter Cookie Cones, Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Haagen-Dazs Ice Cream Chocolate Peanut Butter - 14 Fl. Oz.
DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH WHITE CHOCOLATE SHORTCAKE LAYERED WITH SUCCULENT STRAWBERRY FRUIT FILLING. TOPPED WITH REAL WHIPPED CREAM AND WHITE CHOCOLATEY DRIZZLE., DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES
EVERYTHING BUT THE... A COLLISION OF CHOCOLATE & VANILLA ICE CREAMS MIXED WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE-COVERED TOFFEE PIECES, WHITE CHOCOLATEY CHUNKS & FUDGE-COVERED ALMONDS, EVERYTHING BUT THE...
PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM TOPPED WITH FUDGE, PEANUT BUTTER SAUCE & CHOPPED PEANUT BUTTER CUPS SUNDAE, PEANUT BUTTER
PEANUT BUTTER CUP ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE FUDGE & PEANUT BUTTER RIBBONS & PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


