Is Haagen-Dazs Tiramisu Ice Cream Tub 420ml Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • sweetened condensed milk
  • mascarpone cheese
  • condensed skimmed milk
  • salted butter
  • fresh cream

sweetened condensed milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

mascarpone cheese
condensed skimmed milk
salted butter

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Cream (28.7%), Water, Condensed Skimmed Milk , Sugar, Egg Yolk, Glucose Syrup, Salted Butter , Wheat Flour, Mascarpone Cheese (1.2%), Whole Egg , Sweetened Condensed Milk , Coffee Extract (0.6%), Natural Flavouring, Corn Starch, Coffee (0.3%), Aromatic Caramel, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder (0.15%), Salt

Check Haagen-Dazs Tiramisu Ice Cream Tub 420ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweetRichChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Haagen-Dazs Tiramisu Ice Cream Tub 420ml | Spoonful