No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Haagen-Dazs Vanilla Salted Caramel Belgian Waffle Ice Cream Cone, 4 Count Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, SUGAR, SKIM MILK, WHEAT FLOUR, COCONUT OIL, BUTTER, CORN SYRUP, EGG YOLKS, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), PALM OLEIN, COCOA¹, SALT, COCOA BUTTER¹, CORN STARCH, CITRUS FIBER, DRIED EGGS, CHOCOLATE¹, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, PALM OIL, VANILLA EXTRACT, MILKFAT.

Check Haagen-Dazs Vanilla Salted Caramel Belgian Waffle Ice Cream Cone, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Haagen-Dazs Vanilla Salted Caramel Belgian Waffle Ice Cream Cone, 4 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSaltySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Vegan? Haagen-Dazs Vanilla Salted Caramel Belgian Waffle Ice Cream Cone, 4 Count | Spoonful