Is Haagen-Dazs Vanilla Swiss Almond Ice Cream - 14 Oz Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond
- almonds
almond
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Almonds, Lactose Reduced Skim Milk, Corn Syrup, Egg Yolks, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Salt, Vanilla Extract.
Check Haagen-Dazs Vanilla Swiss Almond Ice Cream - 14 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haagen-Dazs Vanilla Swiss Almond Ice Cream - 14 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Haagen-Dazs Vanilla Swiss Almond Ice Cream - 14 Oz is available at 10 retailers
AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
VanillaNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking


