Is HABANERO BBQ, HABANERO BBQ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, SEASONING (SUGAR, SALT, TOMATO, MOLASSES POWDER [REFINERY SYRUP, MOLASSES, CARAMEL COLOR], VINEGAR POWDER [MALTODEXTRIN, VINEGAR SOLIDS], ONION, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC, EXTRACT OF PAPRIKA, HABANERO CHILI PEPPER, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, SPICES, MALIC ACID, MUSTARD, EXTRACT OF CAPSICUM), PEANUT OIL.
Check HABANERO BBQ, HABANERO BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HABANERO BBQ, HABANERO BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole, Dried


