Is HABANERO LIME SAUCE, HABANERO LIME Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CAYENNE PEPPER, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, WATER, CRUSHED RED PEPPER, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, CARAMEL COLOR, BELL PEPPER, ONION, CILANTRO, NATURAL FLAVORS (CONTAINS ANCHOVY), HABANERO PEPPER, SODIUM BENZOATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), LIME EXTRACT, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, TAMARIND EXTRACT.
Check HABANERO LIME SAUCE, HABANERO LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HABANERO LIME SAUCE, HABANERO LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


