Is HABANERO LIME SAUCE, HABANERO LIME Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CAYENNE PEPPER, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, WATER, CRUSHED RED PEPPER, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, CARAMEL COLOR, BELL PEPPER, ONION, CILANTRO, NATURAL FLAVORS (CONTAINS ANCHOVY), HABANERO PEPPER, SODIUM BENZOATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), LIME EXTRACT, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, TAMARIND EXTRACT.
Check HABANERO LIME SAUCE, HABANERO LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HABANERO LIME SAUCE, HABANERO LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyTangyCitrusVinegary
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGarnishingSandwich


