Is HABANERO SIERRA JACK CHEESE, HABANERO Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
GRAZIERS GRASS-FED PASTEURIZED CULTURED WHOLE MILK, HABANERO PEPPERS, CILANTRO, SEA SALT, VEGETARIAN ENZYME.
Check HABANERO SIERRA JACK CHEESE, HABANERO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HABANERO SIERRA JACK CHEESE, HABANERO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing


