Is Habanero White Cheddar Cheese Popcorn Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • soy & milk
  • buttermilk
  • pasteurized milk
  • whey
  • cheese culture
  • died cheddar cheese

soy & milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non-gmo White Kernel Popcorn, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Died Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt Enzymes), Whey, Buttermilk, Natural Flavors, Maltodextrin, Salt, Sodium Caseinate, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate & Sonoran Spice Habanero Powder, Contains Soy & Milk

Check Habanero White Cheddar Cheese Popcorn against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Habanero White Cheddar Cheese Popcorn is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go