Is Hackney Gelato Dark Chocolate Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Ingredients
Water, sugar, dextrose, Belgian dark chocolate 7% (cocoa mass, sugar, reduced-fat cocoa powder, soy lecithin, natural vanilla flavor), pure cocoa powder, stabilizers (locust bean gum, guar gum, carrageenan), emulsifier (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), sea salt. For allergens, see ingredients in BOLD. Made in a kitchen that also handles milk, egg, sesame, sulfites, nuts, peanuts, and gluten.
Check Hackney Gelato Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hackney Gelato Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen
Flavor
ChocolateyBitterSweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySmoothDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


