Is Hadar Tirosh Sandwich Biscuits Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- chocolate flavored coating
chocolate flavored coating
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Contains Gluten), Chocolate Flavored Coating (30%)[Sugar, Vegetable Shortening (Palm), Cocoa Powder (1.5%), Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, E476), Vanillin], Sugars (White Sugar, Invert Sugar), Vegetable Shortening, Corn Starch, Leavening Agents (Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Disodium Diphosphate), Salt, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Artificial Flavor, Flour Treatment Agent (Sodium Metabisulfite), Natural Antioxidant (Rosemary Extract).
Check Hadar Tirosh Sandwich Biscuits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hadar Tirosh Sandwich Biscuits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hadar Tirosh Sandwich Biscuits is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


