Is Haddar Hot Chocolate Instant Mix, 1 Oz, 8 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavor
- tapioca dextrose
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, NON FAT DRY MILK, TAPIOCA DEXTROSE, COCOA, SALT, CELLULOSE GUM, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR
Check Haddar Hot Chocolate Instant Mix, 1 Oz, 8 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haddar Hot Chocolate Instant Mix, 1 Oz, 8 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Oscar Mayer Turkey Franks Hot Dogs, Refrigerated, 16 oz, 10 Count
Ball Park® Beef Hot Dogs, Original Length, 8 Count
About this product
Beverage · Powder


