Is HADDOCK WITH SEAFOOD STUFFING Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- monterey jack cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HADDOCK, PARBOILED RICE [ENRICHED PARBOILED RICE, IRON (FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE), NIACIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID], MAYONNAISE [SOYBEAN OIL, EGG YOLKS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SUGAR, SPICE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR), PAPRIKA], IMITATION CRAB [WATER, FISH PROTEIN (POLLOCK AND / OR PACIFIC WHITING), WHEAT STARCH, RICE WINE (WATER, SUGAR, ALCOHOL, RICE, SALT), POTATO STARCH, SUGAR, EGG WHITE, SQUID, SORBITOL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL CRAB FLAVOR, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SOYBEAN OIL, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, OAT FIBER, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, CARMINE (COLOR ADDED)], WATER, BREAD CRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, YEAST, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT), MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, CELLULOSE), DEHYDRATED ONION, SHRIMP (SHRIMP, SALT), SOY SAUCE POWDER [SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEAN, WHEAT, SALT), MALTODEXTRIN], MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, AUTOLYZED YEAST, DRIED YEAST, SUGAR, SPICES AND PARSLEY.
Check HADDOCK WITH SEAFOOD STUFFING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HADDOCK WITH SEAFOOD STUFFING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 4 ingredients that do not comply and 4 ingredients that may not comply.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


