Is Häagen-Dazs Chocolate Chocolat Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- liquid egg yolk
liquid egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Cream, Concentrated Skim Milk, Sugar, Cocoa, Liquid Egg Yolk. May contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts.
Check Häagen-Dazs Chocolate Chocolat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Häagen-Dazs Chocolate Chocolat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking


