Is Haidilao Hotpot Base - Broth Flavour 110g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- disodium 5'-ribonucleotide e635
- L-monosodium glutamate e621
disodium 5'-ribonucleotide e635
Dietitian noteThis ingredient is a mixture of sodium salt, guanylic acid, and isosinic acid. It is generally made from meat or fish but can be plant-based.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Powder Package Ingredients: Maltodextrin, Flavour Enhancer (L-Monosodium Glutamate E621), Salt, Powdered Milk (5.5%), Sugar, Corn Starch, Flavour Enhancer (Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotide E635), Soy Protein Isolate, Turmeric Powder, Yeast Extract, Flavouring, Dry Material Package Ingredients: Jujube, Wolfberry
Check Haidilao Hotpot Base - Broth Flavour 110g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haidilao Hotpot Base - Broth Flavour 110g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Haidilao Hotpot Base - Broth Flavour 110g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soup · Powder


