Is Haig's Delicacies Spicy Feta Dip with Jalapeno & Labneh Htipiti Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- skim milk
- cultured pasteurized grade a milk & cream
- pasteurized whole milk
- feta cheese
- acidophilus
- active yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Feta Cheese (pasteurized Whole Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Labneh (cultured Pasteurized Grade A Milk & Cream, Skim Milk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Salt, Pectin, Live And Active Yogurt And Probiotic Cultures (s. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Lactis, L. Casei, L. Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium)), Olive Oil, Jalape�os, Black Pepper, Red Wine Vinegar. Contains Milk.
Check Haig's Delicacies Spicy Feta Dip with Jalapeno & Labneh Htipiti against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haig's Delicacies Spicy Feta Dip with Jalapeno & Labneh Htipiti in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Fritos Flavored Cheese Dip Jalapeno Cheddar, 9 Oz, Canister
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
MEDIUM QUESO BLANCO CHEESE DIP WITH JALAPENOS, MEDIUM QUESO BLANCO
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
Trader Joe's Vegan Tzatziki Dip With Cucumbers, Lemon Juice, Dill & Garlic
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


