Is Haig's Delicacies Spicy Feta Dip with Jalapeno & Labneh Htipiti Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- skim milk
- cultured pasteurized grade a milk & cream
- pasteurized whole milk
- feta cheese
- acidophilus
- active yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Feta Cheese (pasteurized Whole Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Labneh (cultured Pasteurized Grade A Milk & Cream, Skim Milk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Salt, Pectin, Live And Active Yogurt And Probiotic Cultures (s. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Lactis, L. Casei, L. Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium)), Olive Oil, Jalape�os, Black Pepper, Red Wine Vinegar. Contains Milk.
Check Haig's Delicacies Spicy Feta Dip with Jalapeno & Labneh Htipiti against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haig's Delicacies Spicy Feta Dip with Jalapeno & Labneh Htipiti in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Fritos Flavored Cheese Dip Jalapeno Cheddar, 9 Oz, Canister
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
MEDIUM QUESO BLANCO CHEESE DIP WITH JALAPENOS, MEDIUM QUESO BLANCO
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
Trader Joe's Vegan Tzatziki Dip With Cucumbers, Lemon Juice, Dill & Garlic
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


