Is Haig's Delicacies Spicy Feta Dip with Jalapeno & Labneh Htipiti Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Feta Cheese (pasteurized Whole Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Labneh (cultured Pasteurized Grade A Milk & Cream, Skim Milk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Salt, Pectin, Live And Active Yogurt And Probiotic Cultures (s. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Lactis, L. Casei, L. Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium)), Olive Oil, Jalape�os, Black Pepper, Red Wine Vinegar. Contains Milk.
Check Haig's Delicacies Spicy Feta Dip with Jalapeno & Labneh Htipiti against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haig's Delicacies Spicy Feta Dip with Jalapeno & Labneh Htipiti in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Fritos Flavored Cheese Dip Jalapeno Cheddar, 9 Oz, Canister
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
MEDIUM QUESO BLANCO CHEESE DIP WITH JALAPENOS, MEDIUM QUESO BLANCO
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
Trader Joe's Vegan Tzatziki Dip With Cucumbers, Lemon Juice, Dill & Garlic
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


