Is HAIL MERRY, CHOCOLATE MINT MIRACLE TART Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond flour
  • organic coconut flour
  • organic virgin coconut oil

almond flour

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC MAPLE SYRUP, *DARK COCOA, ORGANIC VIRGIN COCONUT OIL, ALMOND FLOUR, ORGANIC COCONUT FLOUR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC PEPPERMINT FLAVOR OIL. *FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED BY FAIR TRADE USA.

Check HAIL MERRY, CHOCOLATE MINT MIRACLE TART against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HAIL MERRY, CHOCOLATE MINT MIRACLE TART is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
MintyChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast