Is Hail Merry Coconut Vanilla Cream Miracle Tart Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • raw cashews
  • natural raw almond flour
  • organic extra virgin coconut oil
  • organic coconut water
  • organic shredded coconut

raw cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC SHREDDED COCONUT, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC MAPLE SYRUP, ORGANIC COCONUT WATER, NATURAL RAW ALMOND FLOUR, ORGANIC PALM, SUGAR, RAW CASHEWS, ORGANIC MADAGASCAR BOURBON VANILLA, SEA SALT.

Check Hail Merry Coconut Vanilla Cream Miracle Tart against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hail Merry Coconut Vanilla Cream Miracle Tart is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
NuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go