Is Hail Merry Key Lime Pie Cups Vegan?

Description
Tangy lime flavor combines with a creamy, smooth filling and crisp, crumbly crust for a balanced sweet-and-tart dessert experience. Sold in single-serve cups, consumers often eat them as portable snacks, after-meal treats, or party desserts; reviews frequently note rich flavor, satisfying texture, convenient packaging, and portioning regularly appreciated by buyers.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tangy lime flavor combines with a creamy, smooth filling and crisp, crumbly crust for a balanced sweet-and-tart dessert experience. Sold in single-serve cups, consumers often eat them as portable snacks, after-meal treats, or party desserts; reviews frequently note rich flavor, satisfying texture, convenient packaging, and portioning regularly appreciated by buyers.
Ingredients
Organic Shredded Coconut, Organic Blue Agave, Organic Virgin Coconut Oil, Organic Coconut Sugar, Blanched Almonds, Cashews, Lime Juice (water, Lime Juice Concentrate And Lime Oil), Organic Coconut Flour, Filtered Water, Less Than 2% Salt And Organic Natural Flavor. Almonds, Cashews & Coconut. Almonds, Cashews & Coconut
Check Hail Merry Key Lime Pie Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hail Merry Key Lime Pie Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
SO Delicious Dairy-Free Coconut Milk Key Lime Yogurt Alternative
Jell-O Ready To Eat Lemon Lime Sugar Free Gelatin, 12.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups)
Daiya Dairy-Free Gluten Free Vegan Key Lime Frozen Cheezecake - 14.1oz
WOW Key Lime White Chocolate Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz
Chobani Zero Sugar Key Lime Pie Inspired
Where to buy
Hail Merry Key Lime Pie Cups is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


