Is Hail Merry, Tart Sweet Potato, 1.55 Ounce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- spices and natural flavor
spices and natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Shredded Coconut, Organic Virgin Coconut Oil, Almond Flour, Organic Maple Syrup, Cashews, Filtered Water, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Sweet Potato Powder, Sea Salt, Annatto (Color), Beet Juice (Color), Less Than 2% Spices And Natural Flavor
Check Hail Merry, Tart Sweet Potato, 1.55 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hail Merry, Tart Sweet Potato, 1.55 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hail Merry, Tart Sweet Potato, 1.55 Ounce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


