Is Hain Sea Salt, 21 Ounce -- 8 per Case. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Sea Salt, Tricalcium Phosphate (anti-caking Agent).
Check Hain Sea Salt, 21 Ounce -- 8 per Case. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hain Sea Salt, 21 Ounce -- 8 per Case. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hain Sea Salt, 21 Ounce -- 8 per Case. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Granule, Flake


