Is HAIR & SCALP - 30 SOFTGELS Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- whole anchovies
- bovine gelatin
- deep-sea whole sardines
- fish oil
- glycerin
- cholecalciferol
- vitamin d3
- vitamin b12
- +8 more
whole anchovies
Dietitian noteAnchovies are small, saltwater fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Certified Organic Pumpkin (Cucurbita Pepo), Seed Oil, L-taurine (2-Aminoethanesulfonic Acid), Wild-crafted Saw Palmetto (Serenoa Repens), Fruit Liposterolic Extract, Fatty Acids (Co2-extracted), Field Horsetail (Equisetum Arvense), Mg Of Silicon, Certified Organic Evening Primrose (Oenothera Biennis), Gamma-linolenic Acid (Gla), Fish Oil (Omega-3 From Wild, Deep-sea Whole Sardines (Sardina Pilchardus) And Whole Anchovies (Engraulis Encrasicolus)), Eicosapentaenoic Acid (Epa), Docosahexaenoic Acid (Dha), Flax (Linum Usitatissimum), Seed Extract, Secoisolariciresinol Diglucoside, Whole Stinging Nettle (Urtica Dioica), Extract, Grape (Vitis Vinifera), Proanthocyanidins, Green Tea (Camellia Sinensis), Leaf Extract, Epigallocatechin-3-gallate (Egcg), Apple (Pyrus Malus), Fruit Extract, Proanthocyanidins B2, Vitamin B3 (Niacinamide), Vitamin B5 (Calcium D-pantothenate), Silicon (From Silicon Dioxide), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin-5'-phosphate Sodium), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Biotin, Vitamin B12 (Methylcobalamin), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Iu, Beeswax, Sunflower Lecithin, Dicalcium Phosphate, Microcrystalline Cellulose In A Softgel Composed Of Annatto Extract (In Sunflower Oil), Bovine Gelatin, Glycerin, Purified Water
Check HAIR & SCALP - 30 SOFTGELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAIR & SCALP - 30 SOFTGELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ANGEL HAIR PASTA WITH HERBS ANGEL HAIR PASTA IN A CREAMY HERB SAUCE, ANGEL HAIR PASTA WITH HERBS
Barilla® Classic Blue Box Pasta Angel Hair 16 oz
Barilla ProteinPLUS Multigrain Angel Hair Pasta - 14.5oz
PARMESAN CHEESE FLAVOR ANGEL HAIR PASTA IN A PARMESAN SAUCE, PARMESAN CHEESE
Miracle Noodle Plant Based Noodles Ready To Eat Noodle Angel Hair Style
Where to buy
HAIR & SCALP - 30 SOFTGELS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


