Is Haiti Honey Butter Potato Chips Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter powder
- skim milk powder salt
- butter cream powder
- butter oil
- dairy mouthfee block
- gourmet butter
- honey butter flavor seasoning
- whey powder HVP-b
- whey powder
butter powder
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATO, HONEY BUTTER FLAVOR SEASONING[LICORICE EXTRACT, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, GOURMET BUTTER, DISODIUM 5'-RIBONUCLEOTIDE, ACACIA HONEY POWDER, PARSLEY FLAKES, LACTIC ACID POWDER, DAIRY MOUTHFEE BLOCK(WHEY POWDER, BUTTER OIL, ALPHA TOCOPHEROL), POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SOY SAUCE POWDER, SILICON DIOXIDE, BUTTER CREAM POWDER, WHEY POWDER HVP-B(SOYBEAN PROTEIN), YEAST EXTRACT POWER YE3, BUTTER POWDER, SKIM MILK POWDER SALT, WHITE SUGAR, CRYSTALLINE FRUCTOSE], PALM OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL
Check Haiti Honey Butter Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haiti Honey Butter Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Haiti Honey Butter Potato Chips is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


