Is Haks One Pot Cooking Sauce Korean BBQ Pouch - 7 Oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- coin starch
coin starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Gluten Free Tamari Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol), Sugar, Onions, Rice Vinegar, Garlic, Coin Starch, Organic Canola Oil, Toasted Sesame Seed Oil, Ginger, Toasted Sesame Seeds Crushed Red Pepper, Green Onions
Check Haks One Pot Cooking Sauce Korean BBQ Pouch - 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haks One Pot Cooking Sauce Korean BBQ Pouch - 7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Haks One Pot Cooking Sauce Korean BBQ Pouch - 7 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


