Is Hakubaku Organic Soba 270g Wheat Free?

Description
Thin, firm noodles deliver a mild, earthy flavor and slightly chewy texture; reviewers note reliable al dente bite and quick cooking. Common uses include hot broths, stir-fries and chilled noodle salads, where strands hold their shape. Some customers report occasional breakage or uneven cooking in large batches and packaging variability.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thin, firm noodles deliver a mild, earthy flavor and slightly chewy texture; reviewers note reliable al dente bite and quick cooking. Common uses include hot broths, stir-fries and chilled noodle salads, where strands hold their shape. Some customers report occasional breakage or uneven cooking in large batches and packaging variability.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Buckwheat Flour, Salt, Water
Check Hakubaku Organic Soba 270g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hakubaku Organic Soba 270g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Where to buy
Hakubaku Organic Soba 270g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Noodle · Dried


