Is Hakubaku Organic Wheat Ramen Noodles, 9.5 Oz Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

These ramen style noodles deliver a mild, savory flavor with a springy, chewy texture that holds up in broths and stir fries. Reviewers note quick cooking time, consistent quality, and resilience to overcooking; common uses include hot soups, noodle bowls, and pan fried dishes, with comments on portioning and packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Wheat Flour, Salt, Mineral Salts, Water.

Check Hakubaku Organic Wheat Ramen Noodles, 9.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Hakubaku Organic Wheat Ramen Noodles, 9.5 Oz is available at 7 retailers

AmazonCentral MarketH-E-BHarris TeeterJewel-OscoSafewayVitacost

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
Bland
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSoup