Is HALAL Colonial - CORNED MUTTON with juices (326g / 11 Oz) So Delicious. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- corned mutton
corned mutton
Dietitian noteMutton is a term used to describe the flesh of sheep.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corned Mutton
Check HALAL Colonial - CORNED MUTTON with juices (326g / 11 Oz) So Delicious. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HALAL Colonial - CORNED MUTTON with juices (326g / 11 Oz) So Delicious. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Talenti Gelato For A Delicious Dessert Madagascan Vanilla Bean Made With Non-GMO Ingredients 1 Pint
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED INGREDIENTS, CONCORD GRAPE
Kirkland Signature Black Forest Ham With Natural Juices Caramel Colored
Boars Head Ham with natural juices
CARNATION Lactose Free Evaporated Milk – Milk Substitute for Sweet and Savory Recipes, Rich and Delicious Evaporated Milk with No Lactose, 11 fl. oz
Where to buy
HALAL Colonial - CORNED MUTTON with juices (326g / 11 Oz) So Delicious. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Can


