Is HALAL CREAMERY LOW-FAT YOGURT GRASS FED, PLAIN Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat dry-milk rbst free
- pasteurized low-fat milk rbst free
- lactobacillus acidophilus
nonfat dry-milk rbst free
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Low-fat Milk Rbst Free And Nonfat Dry-milk Rbst Free, Live Active Cultures (Contains: Streptococcus Thermophilus, Lactobacillus Delbrueckii Subsp, Bulgaricus, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Lactis,)
Check HALAL CREAMERY LOW-FAT YOGURT GRASS FED, PLAIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HALAL CREAMERY LOW-FAT YOGURT GRASS FED, PLAIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
HALAL CREAMERY LOW-FAT YOGURT GRASS FED, PLAIN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


