Is Haldiram Gup shup 200g Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanut (55%), wheat flour (16%), starch, sugar, rice powder, vegetable oil (palmolein), salt, red chilli powder, coriander powder, Kimin powder, black pepper, ginger powder, garlic powder, cinnamon powder, mace powder, nutmeg powder, asafoetida (wheat), acidity regulator (citric acid powder E330) and paprika (E 160 C)
Check Haldiram Gup shup 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haldiram Gup shup 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


