Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Half a white bread - Pick N Pay Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pick n Pay Customer care Toll free 0860 30 30 30 ONLY IN SOUTH AFRICA WHITE BREAD 600 Wheat Flour (gluten). Premix( salt. sugar. vegetable fat palm fruit. palm kernel. BHA. soya flour. vegetable oil canola. sunflower. TBHQ preservatives calcium propionate. sodium diacetate calcium acetate) Hater. Yeast TARE 0.000 SELL BY DATE 11.10.2025 1 ITEM(S) 2 205100 012993 Pty) Lt R 12.99 Itd. 101 Rosmead Avenue, Kenilworth, Cape Town, 7708

Check Half a white bread - Pick N Pay against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Dairy Free? Half a white bread - Pick N Pay | Spoonful