Is Half and Half - Fat Free Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- vitamin a palmitate
- diglycerides
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Milk, Corn Syrup, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Artificial Color, Sugar, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Mono And Diglycerides, Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Vitamin A Palmitate, Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat, An Ingredient Not Found In Regular Half And Half
Check Half and Half - Fat Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Half and Half - Fat Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Where to buy
Half and Half - Fat Free is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk · Liquid


