No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Is HALF BAKED A MIXTURE OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE BROWNIES CHUNKS, HALF BAKED Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Expeller Pressed Non Gmo Soybean Oil, Butter, Liquid Pasteurized Eggs, Cocoa Powder, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soya Lecithin (Added As An Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract), Water, Tapioca Flour, Natural Flavor, Salt, Molasses, Pure Vanilla Extract

Check HALF BAKED A MIXTURE OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE BROWNIES CHUNKS, HALF BAKED against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

HALF BAKED A MIXTURE OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE BROWNIES CHUNKS, HALF BAKED is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsGiant EagleH-E-BJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sRalphsSafewayUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Snacking
Dairy Free? HALF BAKED A MIXTURE OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE BROWNIES CHUNKS, HALF BAKED | Spoonful