No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is HALF BAKED A MIXTURE OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE BROWNIES CHUNKS, HALF BAKED Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Expeller Pressed Non Gmo Soybean Oil, Butter, Liquid Pasteurized Eggs, Cocoa Powder, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soya Lecithin (Added As An Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract), Water, Tapioca Flour, Natural Flavor, Salt, Molasses, Pure Vanilla Extract

Check HALF BAKED A MIXTURE OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE BROWNIES CHUNKS, HALF BAKED against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

HALF BAKED A MIXTURE OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE BROWNIES CHUNKS, HALF BAKED is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsGiant EagleH-E-BJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sRalphsSafewayUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Snacking
Vegan? HALF BAKED A MIXTURE OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE BROWNIES CHUNKS, HALF BAKED | Spoonful