This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is HALF BAKED A MIXTURE OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE BROWNIES CHUNKS, HALF BAKED Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Expeller Pressed Non Gmo Soybean Oil, Butter, Liquid Pasteurized Eggs, Cocoa Powder, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soya Lecithin (Added As An Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract), Water, Tapioca Flour, Natural Flavor, Salt, Molasses, Pure Vanilla Extract

Check HALF BAKED A MIXTURE OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE BROWNIES CHUNKS, HALF BAKED against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

HALF BAKED A MIXTURE OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE BROWNIES CHUNKS, HALF BAKED is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsGiant EagleH-E-BJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sRalphsSafewayUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Snacking
Vegetarian? HALF BAKED A MIXTURE OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE BROWNIES CHUNKS, HALF BAKED | Spoonful