Is Half Dipped Mango With Milk Chocolate Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • full cream milk powder
  • lactose
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Mangoes (Dried Mangoes [44%], Sugar, Acidity Regulator [E330], Preservative [E223, Sulphite]), Milk Chocolate (45%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Full Cream Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Lactose (Milk), Emulsifier [E322, Soya], Artificial Flavour).

Check Half Dipped Mango With Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.