Is Half Naked, Mango Almond, 15.2 Fl Oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Almondmilk (Filtered Water, Almonds), Mango Puree, Apple Puree, Orange Juice, Banana Puree, White Grape Juice From Concentrate (Water, White Grape Juice Concentrate), Lemon Juice, Natural Flavors, Beta Carotene (Vitamin A)
Check Half Naked, Mango Almond, 15.2 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Half Naked, Mango Almond, 15.2 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Half Naked, Mango Almond, 15.2 Fl Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


